Board Committees

Appointments to the Standing Committees of Council

General Government Services - Skatch (Chair), Saler, Wedgewood

Protective Services  - Saler (Chair), MacDowall, Luker

Public Works & Utilities -
Taylor (Chair), Skatch, Wedgewood

Planning and Development Services - Wedgewood (Chair), Luker, Taylor
Recreation and Cultural Services -
 MacDowall (Chair), Luker, Taylor

Deputy Mayor - Harvey Wedgewood



Minnedosa District Veterinary Services Board
     Councillor Rick Saler

Minnedosa & District Recreation Commission
     Councillor Frank Taylor
     Town Representatives Dean Jordan, Myrna Charles


Minnedosa & District Golf Club Inc.
     Councillor Frank Taylor

Community Centre Board of Minnedosa (Complex)
     Councillor Harvey Wedgewood

Minnedosa Regional Library Board 
     Councillor Pat Skatch
     Town Representatives: Donna Dillabough, Jude Wesley

 Minnedosa Centennial Handivan Board
     Councillor Len Luker
     Town Representatives: John Neabel, Thelma James, Clayton Murray

Minnedosa Foundation
      Councillors Pat Skatch, Harvey Wedgewood
      Town Representatives: Bruce McNabb, Maxine Laws, Don Farr, Jean Garbolinsky, Brock Alexander, Bjarni Walterson, Donna Dillabough

Services to Seniors 
     Councillor Len Luker 

MCCC Hall Board 
     Councillor Len Luker
     Town Representatives: Chris Yuen, Gail Graves, Brian Skatch

Minnedosa & District Health Foundation 
     Councillor Pat Skatch
     Town Representative: Thelma James 

Tanner’s Crossing Planning District Board
     Councillors Frank Taylor, Harvey Wedgewood, Len Luker

Minnedosa Area Community Development Corporation (CDC)
     Councillor Pat Skatch
     Mayor Ray Orr (as per Articles of Incorporation of the CDC)
 

Little Saskatchewan River Conservation District
     Councillor Rick Saler
     Town Representative Bob Graham

Trans Canada Yellowhead Highway Association
     Mayor Ray Orr

Evergreen Environmental Technologies Inc.
     Councillor Frank Taylor

PR #355 Road Committee
     Councillor Frank Taylor

Heritage Village
     Councillor Garry MacDowall

Tourism Committee of CDC 
     Councillor Garry MacDowall 

Community Archives Committee
     Councillor Harvey Wedgewood
     Town Representative Lois Neabel

Spruce Plains Justice Committee
     Councillor Len Luker

Yellowhead Regional Skills & Services
     Council Representative Pat Skatch